©MMXIX SETX FFL

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Get schedule alerts on your

phone by texting SETXFFL to 66599

Standings 

1. Showstoppers 7-1 | PA 131pts

2. Storm 7-1 | PA 147pts * 

3. Jackboys 7-1 | PA 149pts **

4. 409 Boyz 6-2 | PA 141pts *

5. Expendables 5-3 | PA 214pts

6. Xpress 4-4 | PA 184pts

7. Clydesdales 4-4 | PA 249pts 

8. Herd 3-5 | PA 214pts 

------- Playoff line --------

9. SETX Elite 2-6 | PA 255pts

10. Squad 2-6 | PA 169 (1 FF)

11. Xclusive 1-7 | PA 204pts (1 FF)

12. Spartans 0-8 | PA 367pts (1FF)

 

* Storm and 409 still do not have the average points from the Squad forfeits figured into their PA.

** Points from forfeit not averaged in.

Schedule:

Week 1     (9.29.2019)                
10am     409 Boyz W vs Squad  FF     
11am     Showstoppers45 vs Clydesdales 6
12pm     Jackboys 52 vs Xclusive 15     
1pm       Spartans 14 vs Xpress 46      
2pm       Storm 34 vs Expendables 28      
3pm       SETX Elite 15 vs The Herd 18   
  
                    

Week 2     (10.06.2019)                 
10am     Xclusive 8 vs 409 Boyz 33     
11am     Showstoppers 58 vs Spartans 0     
12pm     Storm W (58) vs Squad L (8)      
1pm       Jackboys 52 vs Expendables 20    
2pm       Xpress 23 vs The Herd 35    
3pm       SETX Elite 17 vs Clydesdales 26      
                    

Week 3     (10.13.2019)                 
10am     The Herd 46 vs Spartans 0      
11am     Squad 20 vs Jackboys  58      
12pm     Xpress 28 vs Clydesdales 12      
1pm      409 Boyz 20 vs Showstoppers 14      
2pm      Expendables 47 vs SETX Elite 12      
3pm      Xclusive 6 vs Storm 38      

                    
Week 4     (10.20.2019)                 
10am     Xclusive 63 vs Spartans 0      
11am     Jackboys 38 vs Showstoppers 39     
12pm     Xpress 19 vs 409 Boyz 33      
1pm      Storm 58 vs Clydesdales 14     
2pm     Squad 18 vs SETX Elite 22      
3pm     Expendables 27 vs The Herd 26  
   
 
                   

Week 5     (10.27.2019)                
10am     Clydesdales 19 vs Xclusive 12     
11am     The Herd 20 vs Storm 48     
12pm     Squad 40 vs Spartans 6      
1pm       409 Boyz 27 vs Jackboys 42     
2pm       Xpress 19 vs Expendables 28     
3pm      SETX Elite 6 vs Showstoppers 44 
    
                                  

Week 6     (11.03.2019)                 
10am     Expendables 24 vs Xclusive 12     
11am     Showstoppers 42 vs Squad 18      
12pm     409 Boyz 35 vs Storm 40      
1pm     Clydesdales 49 vs Spartans 18      
2pm     Jackboys 32 vs The Herd 8      
3pm     SETX Elite 6 vs Xpress 32

     
Week 7     (11.10.2019)                
10am     Squad 14 vs Xpress 41     
11am     The Herd 6 vs 409 Boyz  35      
12pm     Jackboys W vs Spartans FF     
1pm      Showstoppers 38 vs Storm 20     
2pm      Xclusive 20 vs SETX Elite 38     
3pm      Expendables 46 vs Clydesdales 12 
    
                    

Week 8     (11.17.2019)                 
10am     Showstoppers 47 vs Expendables 29
11am     Xpress 6 vs Storm 42      
12pm     Squad W vs Xclusive FF      
1pm      409 Boyz 65 vs Spartans 12      
2pm      Clydesdales 34 vs The Herd 25      
3pm     Jackboys 50 vs SETX Elite 20      
                    

Week 9     (11.24.2019)                
10am     Spartans vs Expendables      
11am     Storm vs Jackboys      
12pm     Clydesdales vs Squad      
1pm      Xclusive vs Xpress      
2pm      SETX Elite vs 409 Boyz      
3pm      The Herd vs Showstoppers      
                    

 **Thanksgiving Break**  (12.01.2019)

    NO GAMES 


Playoffs     (12.08.2019)

 

Top 8 Teams Will Make The Playoffs